BPSC 64 Interview Letter 2021

BPSC 64 Interview Letter 2021

BPSC 64 Interview Letter 2021: Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Recently Uploaded Interview Letter for the Combined Recruitment of 64 Common Preliminary Examination 2018 Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download it Now.

Join our Whatsapp

Important Dates for BPSC 64 Interview Letter 2021

64th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2018 Mains Result

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Advertising

Advt No. : 64 CCC Short Details of Notification

Important Dates
Form Start Date03/08/2018
Last Date for Apply Online30/08/2018 (Extended)
Last Date Pay Exam Fee03/09/2018
Last Date Complete Form10/09/2018
Exam Date16/12/2018
Mains Application Begin12/03/2019
Last Date for Apply Online (Extended)27/04/2019
Mains Last Date Pay Fees30/04/2019
Last Date Reciept Form13/05/2019
Mains Exam Date12-16 July 2019
Mains Admit Card Available06/07/2019
Mains Result Available16/07/2020
Interview Start01/12/2020

Application Fee

  • For General / OBC/ Other State Candidates: Rs. 600/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Age as on 01/08/2018
  • Minimum Age: 20,21,22 (Pose Wise)
  • Maximum Age: 37 Male
  • Maximum Age: 40 Female

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy – 1395 Post
Gen – 720 | BC – 124 | EBC – 257 | BC Female – 47 | SC – 237 | ST – 06

Advertising

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenBCEBCBC (Female)SCSTTotalMin. Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police20050800704020
Jail Guard010000100222
Commercial Tax Officer030104010101022
Revenue Officer3143211023910157122
Supply Inspector11027440141022322
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer6010280519012221
Probation Officer1704060105013421
Assistant Registrar08030800502422
Administrative Officer130304010402525
District Minority Welfare Officer03001001010622
Registrar01030100300822
Branch Officer02000000222
Assistant Director Social Security0901040001422
Rural Development Officer13040300102121
Labor Enforcement Officer270403041505321
Lower Election Officer040101001010822
Planning Officer060103002011322
District Audit Officer0002010100422
Block Minority Welfare Officer3809130212017522
Block Panchayat Raj Officer67161208260413321
City Executive officer04000200100721

Some Useful Important Links

Important Links
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Interview NoticeClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Mains Photo & Sign Correction NoticeClick Here
Download Mains Exam DateClick Here
Apply Online MainsClick Here
Download Notice for Date ExtendedClick Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Pre GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Instruction to Download Admit CardClick Here
Instruction for Filling Mains ExamClick Here
Download Rejected Candidate ListClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here