IBPS SO X Pre Result with Score Card 2021

IBPS SO X Pre Result with Score Card 2021

IBPS SO X Pre Result with Score Card 2021: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS to Prelim Exam Admit Card for the Various Specialist Officer X SO Recruitment 2020. Candidates Who Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card.

Join our Whatsapp

The IBPS SO Exam is conducted for recruiting candidates for the posts of Specialist Officers in the field of IT Officer, Agricultural Field Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer, HR/ Personnel Officer, and Marketing Officer. The selection will be done through 3 stages – Prelims, Main Exam, and Interview round. IBPS SO X Pre Result with Score Card 2021:

Important Dates for IBPS SO Recruitment 2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Advertising

CRP SPL X Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

Short Details of Notification

Advertising
Important Dates
Notification Out28/10/2020
Form Start Date02/11/2020
Last Date for Apply Online02/11/2020
Last Date Fee Payment23/11/2020
Prelim Exam Date26-27 December 2020
Mains Exam Date24/01/2021
Admit Card Available08/01/2021

Fee Details for IBPS SO Recruitment

The exam fee for the post of IBPS Specialist Officer is mentioned below. The application fee has to be paid online.

CategoryApplication Fee
For General / OBC CandidatesRs. 850/-
For SC / ST / PWD CandidatesRs. 175/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit for IBPS SO Recruitment 2020

  • Age Limit as on 01/11/2020.
  • Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Age relaxation will be applicable as per category and is given in the table below:
Category NameAge Relaxation
SC/ ST5 years
OBC3 years
PWD10 years
Ex-Servicemen5 years
An individual domiciled in J&K during the
period January 1, 1980, and
December 31, 1989
5 years
A Person affected by 1984 riots5 years

Vacancy Details for IBPS SO Recruitment 2020

Total Vacancy – 647 Post

Name of PostNo. of Vacancies
Agriculture Officer (Scale-I)485
Marketing Officer (Scale-I)60
IT Officer (Scale-I)20
Law Officer (Scale-I)50
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale-I)07
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale-I)25
Total647

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details:

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personnel Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

Educational Qualification for IBPS SO Recruitment 2020

Post NameQualification
IT Officer
  • Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
  • Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari
  • Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
  • Master’s Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
  • Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personnel Officer
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM.

IBPS SO Recruitment 2020 Selection Process

IBPS SO selection procedure includes the following stages. The Preliminary exam will be conducted by IBPS, which will be followed by the Mains Exam.

  1. Preliminary exam
  2. Mains exam
  3. Interview

How To Apply For IBPS SO Recruitment 2020?

The online application process for IBPS SO 2020 will comprise of two-stage:
|| Registration | Log In ||

Part I: Registration
  • The candidates are to first click on the link that is given below.
  • Enter the details asked for.
  • A provisional registration number and password will be sent on the registered Email ID and Mobile number.
Part II: Log In
  • On receiving the registration no. and password, log in to complete the application procedure.
  • Fill up the personal, academic details, and communication details correctly.
  • Choose the exam center carefully.
  • Upload the photograph, signature, Left Hand Thumb Impression, Handwritten declaration.
  • The details for uploading the documents are given below in the next paragraph.
  • Verify the details entered in the form before paying the application fee.
  • After verification, pay the required application fee.
  • Your application form for IBPS SO will be accepted provisionally after you have paid the application fee.

IBPS SO Exam Pattern 2020

IBPS SO Syllabus includes Reasoning Ability, Quantitative Aptitude, English language, and Professional knowledge, where the syllabus of Professional knowledge is different for every post.

IBPS SO Law Officer and Rajbhasha Adhikari Exam Pattern

Name of TestNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamTiming (Minutes)
English Language5025English40
Reasoning Ability5050English and Hindi40
General Awareness with Special Reference to Banking Industry5050English and Hindi40
Total150125120 mins.

IBPS SO IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, HR/Personnel Officer, and Marketing Officer Exam Pattern

Name of TestNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamTiming (Minutes)
English Language5025English40
Reasoning Ability5050English and Hindi40
Quantitative Aptitude5050English and Hindi40
Total150125120

Some Useful Important Links

Note: IBPS SO X Pre Result with Score Card 2021.

Important Links
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Video Tutorial