BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021

WorldFreshers On Telegram  : Join Now

Post Name : BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021

About Post : Government Of India Border Road Organisation Of Are Invited Offline Application Form For Various Post (BRO Recruitment 2021). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Offline Send Application Form. Read Full Notification. (BRO Recruitment 2021)

Join our Whatsapp

Advertising
Border Road Organisation BRO
Various Post Recruitment 2021
Advt. No. : 01/2021
WWW.WorldFreshers.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 19-02-2021
  • Send Form Last Date : 45 Days From Date of Publication of Advt.
  • Pay Fee Last Date : 45 Days Of Publication.
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.50/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Online Mode.


Advertising
Vacancy Details Total Post : 459
PostTotalAgeEligibility
Draughtsman43 Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With 02 Years Certificate in Architecture / Draughtsmanship
Supervisor Store11 Age : 18-27 Years.Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With certificate in Material Management / Inventory Control / Stores Keeping.
Radio Mechanic04 Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10th (High School) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade And 02 Years Experience.
Laboratory Assistant01 Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With Laboratory Assistant Certificaate.
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)100 Age : 18-25 Years.Passed 10th (High School) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver)150 Age : 18-25 Years.Passed 10th (High School) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Store Keeper Technical150 Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With Having store Keeping Knowledge Relating to vehicles.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Draughtsman191104060343
Supervisor Store07020101011
Radio Mechanic030100004
Laboratory Assistant01000001
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)4127101507100
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver)6240152211150
Store Keeper Technical6240152211150
Send Application Form Address : Commandant, GREF CENTRE, Dighi Camp, Pune – 411 015.
Physical Standard

  • Height : 152-162 (Area Wise)
  • Chest : 75 (05 CMS Expension)
  • Weight : 47- 50 Kg
IF You Satisfied By WorldFreshers.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS


Download Application FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android App Click Here

The post BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021 appeared first on Sarkari Job,sarkari job,sarkari result,sarkari exam,sarkariresult,sarkariexam.