Haryana Civil Services Online Form

WorldFreshers On Telegram  : Join Now

Post Name : Haryana Civil Services Online Form 2021

About Post : Haryana Public Service Commission HPSC Are Invited Online Application Form For Civil Services Exam 2021. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Join our Whatsapp

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)
Civil Services HCS Recruitment 2021
Advt No. : 03/2021
WWW.WorldFreshers.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

Advertising
  • Application Start : 03-03-2021
  • Last Date Apply Online : 02-04-2021
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 02-04-2021
  • Exam Date : May / June 2021
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Male Gen : Rs. 1000/-
  • Hay Reserve Cate. : Rs. 250/-
  • All Female : Rs.250/-
  • PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online & Offline Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 156
PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Haryana Civil Service Various PostGeneral83
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • For DSP Post
  • Age  : 18-27 Years.
  • For Other Post :
  • Age  : 18-42 Years.
  • Age As on 01.01.2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
EWS19
BC-A18
BC-B08
SC28


Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenEWSBC-ABC-BSCTotal
Haryana Civil Service (Executive Branch)290404030848
Block Development & Panchayat Officer (BDPO)220507021046
Assistant Employment Officer (AEO)110203010421
Excise & Taxation Officer (ETO)070301010214
Deputy Superintendent of Police (DSP)04070100107
District Food & Supplies Controller (DFSC)0301010005
Assistant Excise & Taxation Officer (AETO)020300005
Tehsildar0201000104
Traffic Manager (TM)020000103
District Food & Supplies Officer (DFSO)000100102
Assistant Registrar Cooperative Societies (ARCS)01000001
IF You Satisfied By WorldFreshers.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS


Advertising
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to CompletedClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android App Click Here
What is HCS exam?

HPSC HCS 2021 exam notification was released on February 26. The HPSC HCS 2021 online application was started on March 3The HCS 2021 notification was released for 156 vacancies. The number of vacancies for the HCS(Ex.Br.) was 48. The candidates can apply for the HPSC HCS 2021 exam till April 2. The HCS 2021 prelims exam will be conducted in May/June. The HCS 2021 exam dates will be notified later.

Earlier, the Haryana Government had approved the changes in the HPSC prelims exam 2021 and introduced the negative marking in the HCS prelims exam and made the CSAT paper qualifying only. After these changes, the HPSC HCS prelims exam will be akin to the IAS prelims exam. It will help the candidates to prepare simultaneously for both the exams. Under the new rules, the HPSC HCS Prelims CSAT paper(Paper-II) will be of qualifying in nature and the marks will not be considered for the prelims result. The candidates need to secure 33% marks in the CSAT paper to qualify it. The HPSC HCS 2021 prelims exam will be conducted as per the new exam pattern.

The post Haryana Civil Services Online Form appeared first on Sarkari Job,sarkari job,sarkari result,sarkari exam,sarkariresult,sarkariexam.